Skip to content ↓

Support Staff

Pastoral Managers

Ruby Baverstock Safeguarding and Welfare rba@ifieldcc.co.uk
Gemma Clarke   gcl@ifieldcc.co.uk
Alison Paddington   apa@ifieldcc.co.uk
June Lambert   jla@ifieldcc.co.uk
Dom Giacomelli   dgi@ifieldcc.co.uk
Carly Burke   cbu@ifieldcc.co.uk

 

Learning Resource Centre

Karen Prowse LRC Manager kpro@ifieldcc.co.uk

Faculty Technicians

Rachael Horn  Science Technician rho@ifieldcc.co.uk
Gerry Fagan  Science Technician gfa@ifieldcc.co.uk
Megan Leworthy Science Technician mly@ifieldcc.co.uk
Patricia Girardet Art Technician pgi@ifieldcc.co.uk
Kim Nobbs Food Tech Apprentice kno@ifieldcc.co.uk
John Packham Senior DT Technician  jpa@ifieldcc.co.uk

Operations & Study Supervisors

Simon Gaule Cover Supervision Co-ordinator sga@ifieldcc.co.uk
Tiffani Pateman Cover Supervisor tpa@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mai Kennedy Cover Supervisor mke@ifieldcc.co.uk
Becky Osborne Cover Supervisor bos@ifieldcc.co.uk
Alex Marr Cover Superviser amr@ifieldcc.co.uk

Teaching/Learning/Mentoring Team

Sarah Phillips LSA sph@ifieldcc.co.uk
Clare Haworth LSA cha@ifieldcc.co.uk
Sheree Clarke Literacy sck@ifieldcc.co.uk
Marion Hollington LSA mho@ifieldcc.co.uk
Sue Porter LSA spr@ifieldcc.co.uk
Gill Stimpson LSA gst@ifieldcc.co.uk
Sophie Keynes LSA (SEN/EAL) ske@ifieldcc.co.uk
Fiona King LSA (SEN/EAL) fki@ifieldcc.co.uk
Rajika Malmalabaduge HLTA rma@ifieldcc.co.uk
Eliane Allgar EAL HLTA eal@ifieldcc.co.uk

Technology and Resources

Richard Chapman IT & Resources Network Manager  rch@ifieldcc.co.uk
Anthony Whiting IT & Resources Technician  awh@ifield.co.uk
Matt Webber IT Apprentice mwe@ifieldcc.co.uk

Exams & Community Languages

Paul Hambling Director of Assessment & Information pha@ifieldcc.co.uk
Fran Mortimer Data & Assessment Co-Ordinator fmo@ifieldcc.co.uk
Angela Cole Administration Assistant aco@ifieldcc.co.uk

Administration

Judith McManus Business Manager jmc@ifieldcc.co.uk
Debbie Williams HR & Student Services Manager dwi@ifieldcc.co.uk
John Allum Reprographics jal@ifieldcc.co.uk
Jacolyn Atherton Bursar Jat@ifieldcc.co.uk
Caron Brown

PA to Headteacher & Communications Officer 
Clerk to Governors

cbn@ifieldc.co.uk

ClerktoGovernors@ifieldcc.co.uk

Ashleigh Butler Pastoral Admin Support abu@ifieldcc.co.uk
Kimberly Piercey Finance Assistant kpi@ifieldcc.co.uk
Julie Ray Student Support Co-ordinators Jra@ifieldcc.co.uk
Anne Singleton Student Support Co-ordinators asi@ifieldcc.co.uk
Sarah Rabbitts Faculties Assistant Apprentice sra@ifieldcc.co.uk
Julie Yardley Front of House Administrator jya@ifieldcc.co.uk