Skip to content ↓

Support Staff

Pastoral Managers 

Ruby Baverstock Focus on Safeguarding and Welfare rba@ifieldcc.co.uk
Gemma Clarke   gcl@ifieldcc.co.uk
Alison Paddington   apa@ifieldcc.co.uk
June Lambert   jla@ifieldcc.co.uk
Dom Giacomelli   dgi@ifieldcc.co.uk
Carly Burke   cbu@ifieldcc.co.uk

Learning Support Assistants 

Louise Golding LSA lgo@ifieldcc.co.uk
Sarah Phillips LSA sph@ifieldcc.co.uk
Sandra Wrate LSA swa@ifieldcc.co.uk
Pat Parmentier LSA ppa@ifieldcc.co.uk
Marion Hollington MHO mho@ifieldcc.co.uk
Emma Kenyon EKE eke@ifieldcc.co.uk

HLTA 

Rajika Malmalabaduge HLTA rma@ifieldcc.co.uk

Learning Resource Centre 

Karen Prowse LRC Manager kpro@ifieldcc.co.uk
Sarah Phillips LRC Assistant sph@ifieldcc.co.uk

Faculty Technicians
 

Rachael Horn  Science Technician rho@ifieldcc.co.uk
Gerry Fagan  Science Technician gfa@ifieldcc.co.uk
Megan Leworthy Science Technician Apprentice mly@ifieldcc.co.uk
Patricia Girardet Art Technician pgi@ifieldcc.co.uk
Kim Nobbs Food Tech Apprentice kno@ifieldcc.co.uk
John Packham Senior DT Technician  jpa@ifieldcc.co.uk

Operations & Study Supervisors 

Steve Shaw Operations Logistics Manager ssh@ifieldcc.co.uk
Simon Gaule Cover Supervisor sga@ifieldcc.co.uk
Tiffani Pateman Cover Supervisor tpa@ifieldcc.co.uk
Gill Stimpson Cover Supervisor gst@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mai Kennedy Cover Supervisor mke@ifieldcc.co.uk

Technology and Resources 

Richard Chapman IT & Resources Network Manager  rch@ifieldcc.co.uk
Anthony Whiting IT & Resources Technician  awh@ifield.co.uk
Matt Webber IT Apprentice mwe@ifieldcc.co.uk

Exams & Community Languages 

Paul Hambling Director of Assessment & Information pha@ifieldcc.co.uk
Anita Milborrow Data & Assessment Co-Ordinator  amil@ifieldcc.co.uk
Fran Mortimer Data & Assessment Co-Ordinator fmo@ifieldcc.co.uk

Administration 

Judith McManus Business Manager jmc@ifieldcc.co.uk
Debbie Williams HR & Student Services Manager dwi@ifieldcc.co.uk
John Allum Reprographics jal@ifieldcc.co.uk
Jacolyn Atherton Bursar Jat@ifieldcc.co.uk
Caron Brown

PA to Principal & Communications Officer 

Clerk to Governors

cbn@ifieldc.co.uk

 

ClerktoGovernors@ifieldcc.co.uk

Ashleigh Butler Pastoral Admin Support abu@ifieldcc.co.uk
     
Kimberly Piercey Finance Assistant kpi@ifieldcc.co.uk
Julie Ray Student Support Co-ordinators Jra@ifieldcc.co.uk
Anne Singleton Student Support Co-ordinators asi@ifieldcc.co.uk
Sarah Rabbitts Faculties Assistant Apprentice sra@ifieldcc.co.uk
Julie Yardley Front of House Administrator jya@ifieldcc.co.uk