Skip to content ↓

Teaching Staff

Art

David Ares Head of Art dar@ifieldcc.co.uk
Rebekah Owen Art row@ifieldcc.co.uk
Anna Lennon Art ale@ifieldcc.co.uk

Business/Law/Exams

Paul Hambling Director of Assessment and Information / Law pha@ifieldcc.co.uk
Salma Osei-Bempong Head of Business sos@ifieldcc.co.uk
Verity Wilson Business Studies vwi@ifieldcc.co.uk

Careers & Options

Victoria Paterson Careers & Options Co-ordinator vpa@ifieldcc.co.uk

Design Technology: Product Design & Food Technology

Sarah Language Head of Design Technology sla@ifieldcc.co.uk
Marvin Stephenson DT mst@ifieldcc.co.uk
Nick Elliott Food nel@ifield.co.uk
David Frake Food & DT dfr@iieldcc.co.uk

Health and Social Care

Stephanie Fitt   sfi@ifieldcc.co.uk

English/Media

Richard Weetman Director of English rwe@ifieldcc.co.uk
John Tansey English jta@ifieldcc.co.uk
Laura Turner English KS3 Leader & Accelerated Reader Lead ltu@ifieldcc.co.uk
Vyoletta Yiannopoulos English/Head of Media Studies vyi@ifieldcc.co.uk
Abigail Martin English ama@ifieldcc.co.uk
Victoria Sinclair English vsi@ifieldcc.co.uk
Irram Ali English ial@ifieldcc.co.uk

Humanities

Madelaine Evans Head of History mev@ifieldcc.co.uk
Claire Jarman History & Joint PSHE Co-ordinator cja@ifieldcc.co.uk
Amy Brown History abr@ifieldcc.co.uk
Charlotte Sawyer History csa@ifieldcc.co.uk
Simon Clarke Geography/Travel and Tourism scl@ifieldcc.co.uk
Gabrielle Judd Humanities gju@ifieldcc.co.uk
Denise Fagan Head of Geography dfa@ifieldcc.co.uk
Nikki Corrick Geography nco@ifieldcc.co.uk
Kara Wright Geography kwr@ifieldcc.co.uk
Nicola King Head of RE & Joint PSHE Co-ordinator nki@ifieldcc.co.uk
Elaine Murphy-Dunn RE and Philosophy emd@ifieldcc.co.uk

Computer Science and ICT

Anita Kansara Head of Computer Science aka@ifieldcc.co.uk
Claudette Bouri ICT cbi@ifieldcc.co.uk

Mathematics

Martin Forsyth Director of Maths mfo@ifieldcc.co.uk
Debbie Kite-Williams Second in Maths dki@ifieldcc.co.uk
Dee Gardener Maths dga@ifieldcc.co.uk
Sandra Davey Maths sda@ifieldcc.co.uk
Heidi Riesner Maths hri@ifieldcc.co.uk
Oliver Perkins Third in Maths ope@ifieldcc.co.uk
Toni Styles Maths tst@ifieldcc.co.uk
Rajika Malmalabaduge Maths rma@ifieldcc.co.uk
Lesley Dale Maths lda@ifieldcc.co.uk
Luciano Ramsamy Apprentice Teacher lra@ifieldcc.co.uk

Modern Foreign Languages

Flo Vincent Head of MFL fvi@ifieldcc.co.uk
Ian Brown MFL ibr@ifieldcc.co.uk

PE

David Ward Head of PE dwa@ifieldcc.co.uk
Jonathan Dale PE jda@ifieldcc.co.uk
Stephanie Fitt PE / Healthcare sfi@ifieldcc.co.uk
Phoebe Hurrell PE phu@ifieldcc.co.uk
Charlotte Woodman PE cwo@ifieldcc.co.uk
Tyler Whale PE twh@ifieldcc.co.uk

Performing Arts

Louisa Haynes Joint Head of Performing Arts lha@ifieldcc.co.uk
Eleanor Quine Joint Head of Performing Arts equ@ifieldcc.co.uk
Joanna Salter Drama jsa@ifieldcc.co.uk
Tessa McThredder Dance and Drama tmc@ifieldcc.co.uk
Becky Osborne Drama ros@ifieldcc.co.uk
George Trebar Music gtr@ifieldcc.co.uk

Psychology/Sociology

Mick Doyle Head of Psychology mde@ifieldcc.co.uk

Science

John Lowe Acting Head of Science jlo@ifieldcc.co.uk
Cathy Bourn Head of Biology cbo@ifieldcc.co.uk
Hannah Sumpter Head of Chemistry hsu@ifieldcc.co.uk
Dave Birkenhead Science dbi@ifieldcc.co.uk
Carl Piitaway Science cpi@ifieldcc.co.uk
Marc Harris Acting Head of Physics mha@ifieldcc.co.uk
Sonja Jina Science sji@ifieldcc.co.uk
Katy Walsh Science kwh@ifieldcc.co.uk