Skip to content ↓

Teaching Staff

Art

Mr D Ares Head of Art dar@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mrs R Owen Art row@ifieldcc.co.uk
Miss A Lennon Art ale@ifieldcc.co.uk

Business/Law/Exams

Mr P Hambling Director of Assessment and Information / Law pha@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mrs S Osei-Bempong Head of Business sos@ifieldcc.co.uk
Miss V Wilson Business Studies vwi@ifieldcc.co.uk

Careers & Options

Mrs V Sinclair Careers & Options Co-ordinator vsi@ifieldcc.co.uk

Design Technology: Product Design & Food Technology

Mrs S Language Head of Design Technology sla@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mr M Stephenson DT mst@ifieldcc.co.uk
Miss K Witham DT kwi@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mr N Elliott Food nel@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mr D Frake Food & DT dfr@iieldcc.co.uk

Health and Social Care

Miss S Fitt   sfi@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mr G Van Niekerk   gvn@ifieldcc.co.uk

English/Media

Mr R Weetman Director of English rwe@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mr J Tansey English jta@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mrs L Turner English KS3 Leader & Accelerated Reader Lead ltu@ifieldcc.co.uk
Ms Yiannopoulos English/Head of Media Studies vyi@ifieldcc.co.uk
Miss A Martin English ama@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mrs V Sinclair English vsi@ifieldcc.co.uk
Miss I Ali English ial@ifieldcc.co.uk
Ms M Green English mgr@ifieldcc.co.uk
Miss T Pateman English tpa@ifieldcc.co.uk 
Miss Dixon English rdi@ifieldcc.co.uk

Humanities

Miss M Evans Head of History mev@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mrs C Jarman History & Joint PSHE Co-ordinator cja@ifieldcc.co.uk
Miss A Brown History abr@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mrs C Sawyer History csa@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mr S Clarke Geography/Travel and Tourism scl@ifieldcc.co.uk
Miss G Judd Humanities gju@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mrs D Fagan Head of Geography dfa@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mrs N Corrick Geography nco@ifieldcc.co.uk
Miss K Wright Geography kwr@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mrs N King Head of RE & Joint PSHE Co-ordinator nki@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mrs E Murphy-Dunn RE and Philosophy emd@ifieldcc.co.uk

Computer Science and ICT

Mrs A Kansara Head of Computer Science aka@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mrs C Bouri ICT cbi@ifieldcc.co.uk

Mathematics

Mr M Forsyth Director of Maths mfo@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mrs D Kite-Williams Second in Maths dki@ifieldcc.co.uk
Miss D Gardener Maths dga@ifieldcc.co.uk
Ms Davey Maths sda@ifieldcc.co.uk
Miss H Riesner Maths hri@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mr O Perkins Third in Maths ope@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mrs T Styles Maths tst@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mrs R Malmalabaduge Maths rma@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mrs L Dale Maths lda@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mr L Ramsamy Apprentice Teacher lra@ifieldcc.co.uk
Miss A Tucker Maths Teacher atu@ifieldcc.co.uk

Modern Foreign Languages

Miss F Vincent Head of MFL fvi@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mr I Brown MFL ibr@ifieldcc.co.uk

PE

Mr D Ward Head of PE dwa@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mr J Dale PE jda@ifieldcc.co.uk
Miss S Fitt PE / Healthcare sfi@ifieldcc.co.uk
Ms P Hurrell PE phu@ifieldcc.co.uk
Miss C Woodman PE cwo@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mr T Whale PE twh@ifieldcc.co.uk

Performing Arts

Mrs L Haynes Joint Head of Performing Arts lha@ifieldcc.co.uk
Miss J Salter Drama jsa@ifieldcc.co.uk
Miss T McThredder Dance and Drama tmc@ifieldcc.co.uk
Miss B Osborne Drama ros@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mr G Trebar Music gtr@ifieldcc.co.uk

Psychology/Sociology

Mr M Doyle Head of Psychology mde@ifieldcc.co.uk

Science

Mrs A Heath Head of Science ahe@ifieldcc.o.uk 
Miss C Bourn Head of Biology cbo@ifieldcc.co.uk
Miss H Sumpter Head of Chemistry hsu@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mr D Birkenhead Science dbi@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mr C Piitaway Science cpi@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mr M Harris Acting Head of Physics mha@ifieldcc.co.uk
Miss S Jina Science sji@ifieldcc.co.uk
Miss K Walsh Science kwh@ifieldcc.co.uk