Skip to content ↓

Teaching Staff

Art 

David Ares Head of Art dar@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mrs Rebekah Owen Art row@ifieldcc.co.uk
Miss Anna Lennon Art ale@ifieldcc.co.uk

 

Business/Law/Exams 

Paul Hambling Director of Assessment and Information / Law pha@ifieldcc.co.uk
Peter Curry Head of Business Studies pcu@ifieldcc.co.uk
Verity Wilson Business Studies vwi@ifieldcc.co.uk

 Health and Social Care

Stephanie Fitt   sfi@ifieldcc.co.uk

 

Dance and Drama 

Louisa Haynes Head of Dance lha@ifieldcc.co.uk
Eleanor Quine Head of Drama equ@ifieldcc.co.uk
Joanna Salter Drama jsa@ifieldcc.co.uk
Tessa McThredder Dance and Drama tmc@ifieldcc.co.uk

English/Media 

Richard Weetman Head of English rwe@ifieldcc.co.uk
Neil Sillery Key Stage Leader in English nsi@ifieldcc.co.uk
John Tansey English jta@ifieldcc.co.uk
Laura Turner Key Stage Leader in English ltu@ifieldcc.co.uk
Laura Linley English lli@ifieldcc.co.uk
Vyoletta Yiannopoulos English/Media vyi@ifieldcc.co.uk
Abigail Martin English ama@ifieldcc.co.uk
Victoria Paterson English vpa@ifieldcc.co.uk
Irram Ali English ial@ifieldcc.co.uk

Humanities 

Madelaine Evans Head of History mev@ifieldcc.co.uk
Claire Dickson History cdi@ifieldcc.co.uk
Claire Jarman History and Sociology cja@ifieldcc.co.uk
Simon Clarke Geography/Travel and Tourism scl@ifieldcc.co.uk
Gabrielle Judd History gju@ifieldcc.co.uk
Denise Fagan Head of Geography dfa@ifieldcc.co.uk
Nikki Corrick Geography nco@ifieldcc.co.uk
Clive Cambers Geography cca@ifieldcc.co.uk
Nicola King Head of RE nki@ifieldcc.co.uk
Elaine Murphy-Dunn RE and Philosophy emd@ifieldcc.co.uk

Computer Science and ICT 

Anita Kansara Head of ICT aka@ifieldcc.co.uk
Danielle Miles ICT dmi@ifieldcc.co.uk
Simon Carter ICT sca@ifieldcc.co.uk

Mathematics 

Martin Forsyth Head of Maths mfo@ifieldcc.co.uk
Karen Webb Maths kwe@ifieldcc.co.uk
Dee Gardener Maths dga@ifieldcc.co.uk
Sandra Davey Maths sda@ifieldcc.co.uk
Heidi Riesner Maths hri@ifieldcc.co.uk
Oliver Perkins Maths ope@ifieldcc.co.uk
Toni Styles Maths tst@ifieldcc.co.uk
Rajika Malmalabaduge Maths rma@ifieldcc.co.uk
Lesley Dale Maths lda@ifieldcc.co.uk
Luciano Ramsamy Apprentice Teacher lra@ifieldcc.co.uk

Modern Foreign Languages 

Flo Vincent Head of MFL fvi@ifieldcc.co.uk
Ian Brown MFL ibr@ifieldcc.co.uk

Music 

Mr George Trebar Music gtr@ifieldcc.co.uk

PE 

Mr David Ward Head of PE dwa@ifieldcc.co.uk
Mr Jonathan Dale PE jda@ifieldcc.co.uk
Miss Stephanie Fitt PE / Healthcare sfi@ifieldcc.co.uk
Ms Phoebe Hurrell PE phu@ifieldcc.co.uk
Miss Charlotte Woodman PE cwo@ifieldcc.co.uk

Psychology/Sociology 

Mick Doyle Head of Psychology mde@ifieldcc.co.uk

Science 

Amber Heath Head of Science ahe@ifieldcc.co.uk
Cathy Bourn Head of Physics cbo@ifieldcc.co.uk
Alex Barrett Science aba@ifieldcc.co.uk
Hannah Sumpter Head of Chemistry hsu@ifieldcc.co.uk
Dave Birkenhead Science dbi@ifieldcc.co.uk
Marc Harris Science mha@ifieldcc.co.uk
Becky Taylor Head of Biology bta@ifieldcc.co.uk 

Design and Food Technology 

David Curran Head of Design Technology dcu@ifieldcc.co.uk
Marvin Stephenson DT mst@ifieldcc.co.uk
Nick Elliott Food nel@ifield.co.uk
David Frake Food dfr@ifieldcc.co.uk